Our Staff

CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION ON JOINING OUR REMARKABLE TEAM.

This directory lists Jackson County School System staff. It can be searched and sorted by any of the fields below. Several examples are provided. Up to 20 “hits” are shown on the first page; longer lists will generate additional pages; You’ll find them listed at the bottom. Last updated: Aug. 7, 2017.

FOR EXAMPLE, IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR …
• Staff at a particular school or the Board of Education Office …
• All JCSS third-grade teachers (or at just one school) …
• All staff named Johnson (or all teachers named Johnson) …
• All JCSS middle and high school counselors …

TYPE IN THE SEARCH BOX BELOW …
… the abbreviation: EJCHS, EJES, EJMS, GSES, JCCHS, MES, NJES, SJES, WJES, WJMS or BOE
… “Grade 3” (or “Grade 3” and the abbreviation for the school)
… Johnson (or teacher Johnson)
… EJMS WJMS EJCHS JCCHS counselor

If your term has a space in it, use quotes – like “Grade 3” or “Social Studies”

NameLocationPositionDepartmentPhone NumberEmailTeacher Website
Faulhaber, Mika E.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Satterfield, Susan Irene
NJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-693-2246
Ogilvie, Mary Christine
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Jackson, Elisabeth Ann
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Gooch, Amber Nichole
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Adams, Linda S.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Ryan, Kelly Nicole
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Pennington, Allyson Cox
SJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-543-8798
Plunkett, Lisa Stults
SJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-543-8798
Poehler, Ryan Craig
SJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-543-8798
Morgan, Jessica M.
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Moss, Linda Costain
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Newman, Stacey N.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Nixon, Melissa Butler
SJES
Secretary
School Support
706-543-8798
Hicks, Rachel Nicole
SJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-543-8798
Holton, Christina J.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Howington, Lorinda Elaine
SJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-543-8798
Tullis, Amanda Michelle
MES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-652-2276
Vandiver, Amoreena C.
MES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-652-2255
Warwick, Katherine Anglin
BOE
Content Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-652-2296
West, Courtney Leigh S.
MES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-652-2273
Whiten, Stephanie S.
NJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-693-2246
Wilber, Laurrie W.
MES
Teacher
Grade K
706-652-2260
Archer, Edith T.
NJES
Secretary
School Support
706-693-2246
Bell, Amy Rebecca
NJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-693-2246
Bennett, Lisa Evans
NJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-693-2246
Brannon, Bridget
NJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-693-2246
Brooks, Candace G.
NJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-693-2246
Brown, Kathy Y
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Brown, Stacey Leigh
NJES
Teacher
Pre-School Special Education
706-693-2246
Butler, Kim
NJES
Teacher
Pre-K Special Needs
706-693-2246
Cantrell, Linda Gayle
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
Cantrell, Stacy Deann
NJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-693-2246
Chandler, Darce Todd
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Chaisson, Shane Mitchell
EJCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-8900
Canup, Holly E.
EJCHS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-336-8900
Bolton, Sheila McGuire
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Bettis, Marie
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Benton, Cynthia (Cindy)
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Banks, Jenna Renee
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Baggerley, Rita L.
EJCHS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-336-8900
Backus, Denise
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Akin, Sandra Barnett
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Akin, David R.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Adams, David G.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Dixon, Clifford James (Jamie)
EJCHS
Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Dorsey, Kimberly Kay
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Coley III, Ernest Yarbor
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Cornelius, Julie Anita
EJCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-336-8900
Cotton, Jeffrey Blake
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Crocker, Breesa Brown
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Crouch, Julie Elizabeth
EJCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-8900
Dahlke, Matthew M.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
DeLay, Christy D.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Jackson, Sheri C.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Earnest, William L.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Edmonds, Roger L.
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Forrester, Nicole S.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Fountain, David L.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Francis, Mark
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Frederick, Linda L.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Freeman, Tamara
EJCHS
School Nurse
Student Support
706-336-8900
Garner, Forrest B.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Gaultney, Nancy Elise
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Gerber, Amanda
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Gibbs, Matthew E.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Gilman, Gregory W.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Greene, Shawanna G.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Griffin, Brenda A.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Gristina, Peter
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Guisasola, Miguel
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Gunderson, Emily Palmer
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Hardigree, Whitney Leigh
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Hardy, Billy Caleb
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Hardy, Lisha C.
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Harkins, Lara E.
EJCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-336-8900
Harris, Jamie Almond
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Harris, Johnathon W.
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Harrison, Lindsey Faith
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Haynes, M. Jeanette
EJCHS
CTAE support/secretary
CTAE
706-336-8900
Hellums, Jennifer Celeste
EJCHS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-336-8900
Hill, Jason Edward
EJCHS
Technician
Plant Services
706-336-8900
Hill, Stephanie Lewis
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Hughes, Eric Anthony
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Johnson, Amelia Kay
EJCHS
Teacher
Science (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Kirkindoll, Michael
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Kirkindoll, Michael
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-336-8900
Lacey, Cindy G.
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Lane, Wendy D.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Langford, Lindsey W.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Lawhorn, Melanie D.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Lawhorn, Melanie D.
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-336-8900
Lindsey, Shawn T.
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Lindsey, Shawn T.
EJCHS
Athletic Director
School Administration
706-336-8900
Loggins, Kelly Anne
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Manchester, Tamara Marie
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Mann, Heather
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Mason, Carolyn Wood
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
McEver, Jessica Deming
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
McKittrick, Rhonda Lea
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Mealor, Karl C.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Mewborn, Ryan G.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Miller, Terrence S.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Minish, Vickey
EJCHS
Manager
Food Service
706-336-8900
Mintz, Deborah L.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Mintz, Deborah L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Moore, Earl A.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Morris, Philip A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-336-8900
Murray, Lynn C.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Neal, Roger A.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Nelson, Heather Cox
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Newell, Jocelyn D.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Nickerson, Erin C.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Palmer, Chanda L.
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Palmer, John Thomas (Tommy)
EJCHS
Teacher
Math (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Peterman, Lydia Caron
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Petrisko, Tiffany Marie
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Pinto Flores, Norma E.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Presley, Darrel D.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Ragan Jr., William K.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Rainey, Jason Clay
EJCHS
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-336-8900
Rainwater, Jacob C.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Rhinehart, Helen M.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Rivera, Karina Liz
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Schupska, Justin William
EJCHS
Teacher
Science (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Shackford, Jamie Leigh
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Shultz, Todd G.
BOE
Director
CTAE
706-336-8900
Sims, Tedd F.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Sitton, Tomas
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Smith, Traci N.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Sorrow, Doris Jean
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Stephens, Leslie W.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Stephenson, Jessica H.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Terry, Thomas M.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Thompson, Barbara Jean
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Tolbert, Warren C.
EJCHS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-336-8900
Wall, Jean A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Ward, Janice Landers
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Ward, Margaret D.
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Ware, Stephanie H.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Wheeler, Wesley A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Whitworth, Joshua Brebson
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Wilkins, Scott Jay
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Willis, Anne Marie
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Wilson, Ruth Garrard
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Wilson, Shirley F.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Wood, Brenda Jea
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Wood, Jessie Collins
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Wood, Terry
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Young, Paige
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Zagoruyko, Anna
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Zagoruyko, Fedoz A.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Adams, Vicky Kim
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Bart, Martha L.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Beadles, Dawn Anderson
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Beauchamp, Sherry Baker
EJES
Teacher
EIP
706-336-7900
Beauchamp, Sherry Baker
EJES
Teacher
MTSS
706-336-7900
Bell, Maria E.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Bennett, Katherine Oliver
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Brock, Michelle Dawn
EJES
Teacher
STEM
706-336-7900
Brown, Lydia K.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Brown, Tiffany Lee
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Bryan, Sarah Dickson
EJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-7900
Cole, Virginia A.
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Crane, Candace Lynn
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Dillow, Wendy
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Doss, Carol Denise
EJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-336-7900
Ellis, Allison L.
EJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-336-7900
Ellis, Lisa L.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Flint, Sandi
EJES
Teacher
Special Education Resource All Grades
706-336-7900
Garner, Kathryn (Katie)
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Gates, Alison Clare
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Gibbs, Ashley Elizabeth
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Ginn, Abby Leigh
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Graham, Carolyn E.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Guest, Misty G.
EJES
Secretary
School Support
706-336-7900
Hale, Kristina V.
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Halley, Jennifer Lynn
EJES
Principal
School Administration
706-336-7900
Hill, Martha M.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Hollis, Cynthia Elaine
EJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-336-7900
Huss, Rebecca Allen
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Ingram, Katherine Hannah
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Johnson, Jenica L.
EJES
Teacher
EIP
706-336-7900
Johnson, Jenica L.
EJES
Teacher
MTEIP
706-336-7900
Jones, Stephanie Elizabeth
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Juliano, Milan
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Kiley, Nell Renee
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Kurtz, Kortney M.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Langston, Cathy
EJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-336-7900
Looney, Tonya M.
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
McCarty, Megan Oliver
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Milford, Lauren N. Matthews
706-335-2083
706-335-2083
Milford, Lauren Ray
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Moon, Cheryl Lynn
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Morris, Dan E.
EJES
Manager
Food Service
706-336-7900
Myler, Amanda Shawn
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Nix, James Marcus
EJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-7900
Palmer, Jennifer Wood
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Patrick, Tammy Lynn
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Pennington, Melissa Bond
EJES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-7900
Perdue, Danielle Megan
EJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-336-7900
Pierce, Michell S.
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Pilgrim, Alisa Hilley
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Poole, Stefanie M.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Poponi, Cheryl A.
EJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-7900
Potts, Abby E.
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Presley, Sharon Denise
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Ricci, Carla
EJES
Teacher
Art
706-336-7900
Richardson, Pamela
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Rogers, Kimberly K.
EJES
Teacher
STEM
706-336-7900
Rogers, Kimberly K.
EJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-336-7900
Rylee, Jessica Robinson
EJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-336-7900
Scott-Grant, Marie F.
EJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-336-7900
Sellers, Bobby H.
EJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-7900
Sorrow, Carrie Wheeler
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Spratlin, Penelope K.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Standridge, Tammy R.
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Sullo, Jessica Jeanene
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Thomas, Kerri
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Toney, April Stephenson
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Vandiver, Stacy
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Vickers, Aimee M.
EJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-336-7900
Westmoreland, Jenny L.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Wheeler, Ashley B.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Wheeler, Barbara
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
White, Katherine Briana
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Wilbanks, Whitney Nicole
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Wilkes, Connie F.
EJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-336-7900
Williamson, Sharon H.
EJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-7900
Wilson, Shon Emory
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Xiong, Zoua
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Alexander, Jodi Dillow
EJMS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-335-2083
Andrews, Robert Gordon
EJMS
Teacher
Business & Computer Science
706-335-2083
Ayers, Susan Davis
EJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-335-2083
Barnes, Andrea Elisa
EJMS
Teacher
Life Science
706-335-2083
Barnett, Tiffany Page
EJMS
Principal
School Administration
706-335-2083
Beck, Mary L.
EJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-335-2083
Becker, Laura
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Brett, Paula Kay
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Brown, Emily Beth
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Brown, Jennifer Jones
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Cartlidge, Amy Peters
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Chambers, Charlotte (Sinde)
EJMS
Manager
Food Service
706-335-2083
Chancey, Patricia Louree
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Cragg, Jacqueline Harris
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Craven, Rachel Lariscy
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts & Social Studies
706-335-2083
Crisp, Brandy
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Crow, Julie Anne
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Davidson, Alicia Ashton
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Davis, Addison Kyle
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Davis, Edward Patton
EJMS
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-335-2083
DeHart, Wade Glenn
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Dowdy, Ursula Nikki
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Faulkner, James A.
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Gaddy, Andrew Thomas
EJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-335-2083
Gower, Lori Ann
EJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-335-2083
Griffin, Angela Marie
EJMS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-335-2083
Hale, Mary Ann
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Harrison, Stephanie Elizabeth
EJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-335-2083
Heard, Rebecca Joanne
EJMS
Teacher
Band
706-335-2083
Hitchcock, Eugene Reeves
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Holmes, Sarah Marie
EJMS
Teacher
Ag Tech
706-335-2083
Holt, Malinda L.
EJMS
Teacher
Exploratory Reading
706-335-2083
Howington, Kelly Rossi
EJMS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-335-2083
Layfield Jr., Richard Thomas
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Layfield Jr., Richard Thomas
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Mahaffey, Wendy Wilkes
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Manley, Susan
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
McFay, Danny D.
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Moore, Emily S.
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Nichols, Timothy N.
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Nix, Missy Michelle
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Peavy, Amanda K.
EJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-335-2083
Pittman, Andrea Brown
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Pittman, Andrea Brown
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Poston, Micah David
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Reed, Courtney Lanne
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Richards, Deanna M.
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Ruis, Montie Michelle
EJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-335-2083
Seagraves, Donna H.
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Shields, Regena R.
GSES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-5580
Singleton, Dana Elizabeth
EJMS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-335-2083
Skelton, Shannon W.
EJMS
Counselor
Counseling
706-335-2083
Smith, Clara Nell
EJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-335-2083
Smith, Terry Anne
EJMS
Secretary
School Support
706-335-2083
Steele, Kendall M.
EJMS
Teacher
Art
706-335-2083
Tolbert, Lisa A.
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Tyner, Terri W.
EJMS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-335-2083
Wier, Margie Ann
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Wilbanks, Heather Truelove
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Wilson, Brooke W.
EJMS
Instructional Coach
School Support
706-335-2083
Dodd, Suzanne T.
BOE
IT Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Gibbs, Marjorie K.
BOE
IT Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Samples, Brad N.
BOE
Network Engineer
Technology
706-367-5151
Spahic, Jasmin
BOE
IT Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Vandeford, Kenneth Rusty
BOE
Project Implementation Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Archer, Tracey
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Atwell, Alisha Bozza
GSES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-5580
Ayton, Kasey Christine
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Bailey, Stacey T.
GSES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-654-5580
Beasley, Jeannie Land
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Bennett, Nichole K.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Branton, Lashea D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Bray, Casey R.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Bruce, Heather Backer
GSES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-5580
Burns, Wanda Marie
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Byrnes, Marcia Ann
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Straszewski, Christie Renee
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Carney, Jessica Rose
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Christian, Crystal Rae
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Cooper, Bobbie Jacqueline (Jackie)
GSES
Teacher
Music
706-654-5580
Crawford, Allison Cox
GSES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-5580
Cronic, Shane E.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Crowthers, Sheila Denise
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Darling, Debra C.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Eubanks, Kristen D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Evans, Lori Northcutt
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Fields, Kimberly P.
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Flanagan, Jennifer A.
GSES
Secretary
School Support
706-654-5580
Gebo, Catherine (Katee)
GSES
Teacher
Art
706-654-5580
Gowen, Tammi K.
GSES
Teacher
Gifted
706-654-5580
Hanley, Alisa Stringer
GSES
Principal
School Administration
706-654-5580
Harris, Selena D.
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Harrison, Ann Maren
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Hays, Teresa R.
GSES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-5580
Holder, Crista Bell
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Holman, Melanie (Dee)
GSES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-5580
Johnson, April Michelle
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Kitchens, Donna Michele
GSES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-5580
Kofke, Tracy
GSES
Instructional Technology Coach
School Support
706-654-5580
Laird, Chessie Archer
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Laird, Joseph Scott
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Lance, Lindsey Ann
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Leblanc, Cassie B.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Ledford, Tammy L.
GSES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-654-5580
Lee, Dianne
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Lee, Larry Dean
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Lyle, Alice M.
GSES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-5580
Lyons, Dedrea Davis
GSES
Teacher
EIP
706-654-5580
Mangino, Karen Marie
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Matovina, Christine Foster
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
McMahon, Amanda Rae
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Miller, Jennifer Lynn
GSES
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-5580
Myers, Amy M.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Nash, Marcy Brian
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Norris, Dennis W.
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Orrill, Stephanie
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Page, Patricia Faye
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Paiter, Darla J.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Pittman, Karin Hollis
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Porter, Amanda
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Porter, Beth Wood
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Pruitt, Jennifer Paige
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Pruitt, Mistene Marie Roussel
GSES
Manager
Food Service
706-654-5580
Puckett, Heather Shawn
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Purvis, Stephanie Rachelle
GSES
Teacher
Gifted
706-654-5580
Quinn, Nancy J.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Reed, Kristen Beck
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Richardson, Telina N.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Robinson, Donna Mechelle
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Salom, Shelly Ayre
GSES
Teacher
ESOL
706-654-5580
Sapecky, Karen
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Seckinger, Carmen Ross
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Severt, Amanda D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Simmons, Jennifer
GSES
Teacher
Science Lab
706-654-5580
Sims-Elrod, Amy
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Spearman, Jill Erin
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Spooner, Stephanie Powell
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Sun, Andrea Leigh
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Terry, Kristi D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Therancy, Frantz
GSES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-5580
Thomas, Dawn Martin
GSES
Teacher
Math
706-654-5580
Thomas, Erica Buck
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Turner, Martha Marie
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Venable, Kathleen Marie
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Waite, Shyle Deane
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Ward, Marsha Ann
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Webb, Kathryn (Katie)
GSES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-5580
Weldon, Jill Adams
GSES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-654-5580
West, Amanda Raye
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Whisnant, Tammy A.
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Whitlock, Cody D.
GSES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-5580
Wilson, Donna Lee
GSES
Instructional Coach
School Support
706-654-5580
Withers, Elizabeth Leigh
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Wright, Amy Katherine
GSES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-5580
Dunn, Walter Michael
BOE
Painter
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Kennedy, Taylor Joseph
BOE
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Martin, Christopher Todd
BOE
HVAC Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Odom, Karl F.
BOE
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Patton, Joshua M
BOE
Coordinator
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Poe, Joshua C.
BOE
HVAC/Electrical Foreman
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Pursley, Joe
BOE
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Anderson, Joel
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Anderson, Kathryn J. (Kathy)
BOE
District Support
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Ayers, Douglas R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Banks, Barbara
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Baxter, Lisa Mechelle
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bell, Linda W.
BOE
Director
Federal Programs
706-367-5151
Bonnes, Logan Taylor
BOE
District Support
Federal Programs
706-367-5151
Bell, Linda W.
BOE
Director
Pre-K
706-367-5151
Bennett, Susan Lee
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Blackstock, Thomas Sewell
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Blankenship, Selena Marchell
BOE
Director
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Bonnes, Logan Taylor
BOE
District Support
Pre-K
706-367-5151
Booth, Tracy Allen
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bowen, Traci Michelle
BOE
District Support
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Bridgeman, Karen Marie
BOE
Coordinator
Communications
706-367-5151
Brittain, Melanie D.
BOE
Coordinator
Special Education
706-367-5151
Brock, Kathy Henson
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Brock, Melvin
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Brooks, Angela D.
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Brown, Kelli Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bryan, Cassandra R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bryant, Erin Elizabeth
BOE
District support
Finance
706-367-5151
Busbin, Tonya Leigh
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Caldwell, Stephanie
BOE
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-367-5151
Camp, Stacey Dawn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Campbell, Glenda S.
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Carroll, Steven Dwayne
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Castleberry, Linda Kay
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Chester, Ray Lavaughn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ciavarro, Rachel Elizabeth
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Collins, Rhonda Lou
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Cote, Gilbert Ray
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Crawford, Kim
BOE
Food Service Secretary
School Food Service
706-367-5151
Crow, Mary Regina
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Crumley, Phillip Brandon
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Culpepper, Susan R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Dearman, Teresa D.
BOE
District Support
Student Information Services
706-367-5151
Dethlefs, John R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Dodge, Annah Plemmons
BOE
Director
Finance
706-367-5151
Doss, Linda Brown
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Doyal, Matthew J.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Duck, Leslie E.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Duke, Rachel Renfroe
BOE
School Social Worker
Student Support
706-367-5151
Edge, Becky B.
BOE
Coordinator
Special Education
706-367-5151
English, Deana Marie
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Epps, Linda Diane
BOE
Food Service Secretary
School Food Service
706-367-5151
Farmer, David K.
BOE
Director
Transporation
706-367-5151
Ferguson, Karen D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Fields, Chrishondra D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Flippen, Catherine H.
BOE
Director
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5151
Fulcher, Carolyn Elizabeth
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Gammon, Debra A.
BOE
District Support
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Garrett, Niki Lorene
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Garvin, Jamey
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Gentry, George Andy
BOE
Manager
Food Service
706-367-5151
Gray, Jennifer Lynne (Jenna)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Greenlee, Rachel Lynne
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Griffith, Patricia S. (Patty)
BOE
Coordinator
Special Education
706-367-5151
Haley, Lance Tyler
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hall, Sherrie Denise
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hancox, Deborah Gail
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hardegree, Michael Steven
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Harris, Virgil Dean
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Harrison, Kenneth L.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hembree, David McKinley
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hensley, Tracy Yvonne
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hewell, Amanda Dawn
BOE
Executive Assistant
Administration
706-367-5151
Hightower, Pamela D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Holmes, Thomas Clay
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Horton, Sherry A.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
House, Sharon P.
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Howard, April M.
BOE
Superintendent
Administration
706-367-5151
Hudson, Britiany Jordon
BOE
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Hunsinger, Towana W.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hunt, Carol Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ingram, Sarah Evelyn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Jackson, Rusty C.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Jenkins, Michael Jimmy
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Johnson III, Clarence O. (Troy)
BOE
Director
School Improvement & Accountability
706-367-5151
Johnson, Laurinda Carol
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Johnson, Stephanie A.
BOE
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Johnson, Tina Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Joiner, Anna S.
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Jones, Casmin Meshun
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Jones, Stacy Len
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Kendall, Emelyn E.
BOE
Behavior Specialist
Special Education
706-367-5151
Kendrix, Shannon M.
BOE
District Support
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Kidwell Jr, William Hal
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
King, Alecia L.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
King, Vickie Elaine
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Laing, Donna S.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Lee, Rebecca A
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Lee, Tyler J.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Leggett, Anastasia V. (Stacie)
BOE
School Social Worker
Student Support
706-367-5151
Long, Timothy Allen
BOE
Mechanic
Transportation
706-367-5151
Love, Dorothy Arlene
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Manus, Terry
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Massey, Charles A.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
McClellan, John Michael
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
McCollum, Joy Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
McDaniel, Paul E.
BOE
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5151
Mincey, Alisa Ilene
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Mobbs, Kristin Nicole
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Moore, Sabrina B.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Morgan, Susan G.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Morris, Debra Jean
BOE
Director
Food Service
706-367-5151
Morrow, Angelia H. (Angie)
BOE
District Support
Special Education
706-367-5151
Nash, Kim Caroleen
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
NeSmith, Jan B.
BOE
Director
Special Education
706-367-5151
New, Katherine Ruth (Kathy)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Nickelsen, Todd R.
BOE
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
706-367-5151
Parks, Alan Ray
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Patton, Janet
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Phillips, Lillian D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Phillips, Ralph H.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Pittmon, Willie Lee
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Pond, Marsha Gabriel
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Presley, Sharon D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Puckett, Henry H.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ramsey, Claudia Dale
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Reynolds, John Dorsey
BOE
Mechanic
Transportation
706-367-5151
Reynolds, Ruth Michele
BOE
Routing Supervisor
Transportation
706-367-5151
Riddleberger, Deborah W.
BOE
Content Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5151
Ring, Yvonne Isolde
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Rowe, Jennifer Arwood
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Sanders, William R. (Ricky)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Sconyers, Tanatha Renee
BOE
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5151
Sears, Anita Kaye
BOE
Driver Safety Trainer
Transportation
706-367-5151
Silich, Destiny Amber
BOE
School Social Worker
Student Support
706-367-5151
Sims, James David
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Slade, Jodi Leigh
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Smith, Jennie S.
BOE
District Support
Special Education
706-367-5151
Steeb, Stephen L.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Stevens, Carla R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Summer, Michael L.
BOE
Coordinator
Technology
706-367-5151
Talbot, Charles Gralen
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Tatum, Terry
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Tucker, Evelyn J.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Vivenzio, Robert S. (Bob)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ward, Deborah Lynne
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Wehunt, Melody
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Widstrom, Alison L.
BOE
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Wilkes, Wade Lee
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Willard, Clara F.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Williams, Brenda A.
BOE
District Support
Teaching & Learning
706-367-5151
Williamson, Deborah M.
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Wilson, Karen Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Wilson, Martha A.
BOE
Director
Student Information Services
706-367-5151
Wood, Dwight G.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Abbott, Anthony
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Alexander, Alice
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Armendariz, Leann A.
JCCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-367-5003
Ash, Deborah L.
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Bagley, Mark A.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Bailey, Nichole
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Baxter, Tyson Fate
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Berryman, Richard H.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Bethea, Erin Lynne
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Bogdanich, Jennifer L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Bolt, Matthew Tyler
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Boswell, Laura Lord
JCCHS
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
CTAE
706-367-5003
Bowles, Steven L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Brooks Jr, Fred Wayne
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Brown, Sandra
JCCHS
Manager
Food Service
706-367-5003
Butler, Roger Chuck
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Casper, Amber
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Casper, Amber
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Chancey, Randy
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Chandler, W. Deenene
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Cofield, Linda Lou
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Colley, Crystal Lynn
JCCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-367-5003
Corbin Parmer, Emily Katherine (Katie)
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Curtis, Christina Karen
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Curtis, Jennifer Brooke
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Denton, Jody Shane
JCCHS
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5003
Doster, Shannon S.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Duke, William Tucker
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Dunfee, Wendy Jo
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Ellis, Craig O.
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Farr Jr., Melvin Douglas
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Faulkner, Charlene M.
JCCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-367-5003
Finch, Rebecca A.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Fleming, Lauren Haley
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Fowler Jr., Ronald Edward
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Gastley, Jonathan Bruce
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Golding, Nicholas A.
JCCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-367-5003
Hamburg, Harold Bart
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Hamrick, Heather Harris
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Hardegree, Megan F.
JCCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-367-5003
Harp, Kimberly Denise
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Hawkins, Joyce M.
JCCHS
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-367-5003
Hayes, Bradley S.
JCCHS
Athletic Director
School Administration
706-367-5003
Heaven, Sherome L.
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Hix, Peggy A.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Holcomb, Austin Paul
JCCHS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-367-5003
Hoppe, Agnes Harvey (Nessa)
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Howington, Ethelle B.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Howington, Sandra D.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Johnson, Stacy Lynn
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Jones, Pete
JCCHS
Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
King, Matthew A.
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Koenig, Sheri Lynn
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Lancaster, Joseph E.
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
Lawrence, Shannon G.
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Leachman, Jeannie J.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Lehotsky, Vincent R.
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Linder, Susan Gail
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Looney, Omie
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Maier, Matthew F.
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
McClure, Monty R.
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
McConnell, Leah Cope
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
McCutcheon, Julie R.
JCCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-367-5003
McMenomy, Elizabeth Derelle
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Murphy, Amara
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Myers, Kimberly Michelle
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Neufeld, Mollie S
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Neufeld, Mollie S
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Oakley, Graham Allen
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Oprea, Andreea R.
JCCHS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-367-5003
O'Reilly, Cameron P.
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Parker, Michelle Warren
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Parker, Timothy Andrew
JCCHS
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-367-5003
Patman Davenport, Antoinette (Toni)
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Peterson, Natalie Ware
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Pethel, Beverly R.
JCCHS
Attendance Worker
School Administration
706-367-5003
Phillips, Kendra Cooper
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
Pitner, Lora
JCCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-367-5003
Poe, Billy
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Powers, Amy
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Powers, Jason H.
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Read, Deborah L. (Debi)
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Rehberg, Jessica Lynne
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
Ridgway, Joseph Nolen (Joe)
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Roberts, Bonnie L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-367-5003
Romero, Cristie Lynn
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Saine, Jennifer Lynne
JCCHS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5003
Scott, Lori
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Scott, Patricia Williams
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Seagraves, Sonya Ramona
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Smolinski, Nicholas M.
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Solis, Kassandra (Kasey)
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Sorrow, Tracey S.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Story, R. Micah
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Thompson, Amy Elizabeth
JCCHS
Attendance & Counseling Clerk
School Administration
706-367-5003
Tinnell, Matt A.
JCCHS
Teacher
Band
706-367-5003
Tonge, Betty M.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Vaughn, Connie S.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Voyles, Dena Michelle
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Wangenheim, Emily A.
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Watson, Florine
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Wester, Jason Bernard
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Whiting, Jordan
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Wilbanks, Denise Peters
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Wilson, Terri Lynn
JCCHS
Parapro
Library/Media Support
706-367-5003
Worley, Brandon D.
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Adams, Amy Gooch
MES
Teacher
MTSS Grade 3, Grade 4, Grade 5
706-652-2297
Alia, Caitlin Marie
MES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-652-2251
Allen, Matthew Jed
MES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-652-2254
Allen, Robert James
MES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-652-2270
Allen, Vicki Hanson
MES
Teacher
Grade K
706-652-2259
Anglin, Cathy Lorene
MES
Manager
Food Service
706-652-2243
Archibald, Michele Finch
MES
Principal
School Administration
706-652-2277
Flynn, Ellen E.
SJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-543-8798
Flynn, Ellen E.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Edwardson, Nicole M. (Nikki)
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Edwards, Emily
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Duke, Joanna Wendy
SJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-543-8798
Dixon, Tracey Leigh
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Day, Shannon Marie
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Davis, Derek A.
SJES
Teacher
Emotional/Behavorial Disorder
706-543-8798
Dalton, Kathy Buffington
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Clark, Lauren Avery
SJES
Teacher
PE
706-543-8798
Chatham, Patricia
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Cashwell, Ashley
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Carmichael, Amanda Ellen
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Brooksher, Theresa K. (Resa)
SJES
Principal
School Administration
706-543-8798
Boswell, Terrie Michelle
SJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-543-8798
Bevelander, Anne-Marie
SJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-543-8798
Banks, Gloria Jean
SJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-543-8798
Bailey, Homer J.
SJES
Plant Manager
Plant Services
706-543-8798
Atha, Hayley Gallagher
SJES
Teacher
Music
706-543-8798
Allison, Heather Michelle
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Strickland, Teresa Black
NJES
Principal
School Administration
706-693-2246
Speyer, Cathryn (Annie)
NJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-693-2246
Spence, Carla
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Sorrells, William D.
NJES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-693-2246
Smith, Beth
NJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-693-2246
Simpson, Alicia T.
NJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-693-2246
Shattles, Carrie
NJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-693-2246
Russell, Alecia D.
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Pityer, Laura Leigh
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
Moon, Brandy Leigh
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Mixon, Sara Elizabeth
NJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-693-2246
McMurray, Melanie
NJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-693-2246
McCright, David A.
NJES
Plant Manager
Plant Services
706-693-2246
McCoy, Amy Christine (Chris)
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
Johnson, Kathryn R. (Katy)
NJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-693-2246
Heath, Jessi P.
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Hardy, Eva Michelle
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Gutierrez, Stacy Swain
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Dean, Mary Mishea
NJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-693-2246
Davis, Emily Cook
NJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-693-2246
Davidson, Kelly T.
NJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-693-2246
Crump, Kelly J.
NJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-693-2246
Comer, Pamela Jones
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Clarke, Lori Cato
NJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-693-2246
Sorrow, Jill A.
MES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-652-2247
Shirley, Sharon H.
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2294
Samples, Lorna M.
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2264
Rutherford, Teresa Kay
MES
Secretary
School Support
706-652-2282
Rutherford, Stacey Lee
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2289
Chisolm, Julie Ann
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2299
Reaves, Angela L.
MES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-652-2267
Proffitt, Allison Nicole
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2293
Plummer, Jennifer Kells
MES
Teacher
Gifted
706-652-2244
Orr, Nancy Reneé
MES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-652-2250
Nunn, Michelle Antionette
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2286
McDonald, Bethany Marie
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2263
Manning, Cathy M
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2284
Maddox, Linda Archer
MES
Counselor
Counseling
706-652-2241
Love, Julie G.
MES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-652-2249
Ledford, Aja Denise
MES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-652-2246
Jones, David Matthew
MES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-652-2272
Hughes, Lynette Joy
MES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-652-2252
Hill, Donna T.
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2280
Hill, Diane Chitwood
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2292
Garrett, Hannah Brooke
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2283
Gaither, Carla Claudette
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2279
Gailey, Cheri L.
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2261
Cotton, Mildred A.
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2291
Childress, Ashley Chaney
MES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-652-2257
Chandler, Jennifer Gay
MES
Teacher
MTSS Grade K, Grade 1, Grade 2
706-652-2298
Burns, Beverly Gilbert
MES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-652-2256
Brown, Elaine Lee
MES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-652-2265
Boronat, Nancy A.
MES
Teacher
ESOL
706-652-2242
Beasley, Christy L.
MES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-652-2248
Carlile, Patricia C.
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Bradshaw, Frankie Allen
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Brewer, Ronda R.
EJCHS
School Nurse
Student Support
706-336-8900
Brim, Nancy H.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Hendley, Wendye
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Cofer, Ginny
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Dixon, Teri L.
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Kelleher Jr., Robert Michael
SJES
Teacher
Emotional/Behavorial Disorder
706-543-8798
Byrom Jr, Donald Lamar
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Adair, Joel P.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Delgado Carrullo, Maria M.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Hardegree, Amity Christa Speas
WJES
Principal
School Administration
706-654-2044
Gerald, Patricia Brock
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Gastley, Dara Cook
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Frazer, Jessica Ruth
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Elrod, Stephanie Marie
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Cowen, Crystal B.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Chambers, Debbie T.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Carolus, Laurie Lynetta
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Bunn, Laurie
EJES
Teacher
Music
706-336-7900
Bryant, Donna H.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Brenwalt, Bonnie Waldrip
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Bowen, Delores Elaine (Dee)
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Banks, Amanda Leigh
WJES
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2044
Arnold, Megan Ivey
WJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-2044
Anderson, Tara Alanna
WJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-654-2044
Womack, Sesselia Jona
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Wilbanks, Sarah
SJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-543-8798
Wilbanks, Lisa G.
SJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-543-8798
White, Jennifer T.
SJES
Manager
Food Service
706-543-8798
Stringer, Teresa M.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Stephens, Merical
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Sosebee, Brooke Sparks
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Ruark, Kimberly Dawn
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Rountree, Lauren E.
SJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-543-8798
Rountree, Lauren E.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Meehan, Marlana Lee
SJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-543-8798
McCall, Scott D.
SJES
Teacher
Emotional/Behavorial Disorder
706-543-8798
Martin, Eve D.
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Lunceford, Jessica Dawn
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Love, Hannah Nicole
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Looney, Tammy
SJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-543-8798
Lee, Cynthia N.
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Krebs, Kathy
SJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-543-8798
Klaw, Michelle A.
SJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-543-8798
Healey, Sean Corey
SJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-543-8798
Garcia, Deana Dawn
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Fuller, Sammikay T.
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Davis, Liza Rodriguez
BOE
Migrant Services
Instructional Support
706-367-5151
Bruce, Lisa Renee
SJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-543-8798
Berkowitz, Jennifer Webster
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Stevenson, Janie Lynn
MES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-652-2253
Robach, Jennifer Marie
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2288
Perrin, Terri Lynn
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2287
Mayberry, Connie T.
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2285
Herron, Julie Diane
MES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-652-2245
Grogan, Rebecca T.
MES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-652-2275
Davis, Michael R
MES
Plant Manager
Plant Services
706-652-2266
Crull, Beth E.
MES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-652-2295
Butler, Charlene Marie
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2278
Barber, Margaret Ellen (Meg)
MES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-652-2271
Chandler, Renee Bicksler
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Gaines, Carolyn Ann
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Crone, Lisa M.
WJES
Teacher
Art
706-654-2044
Clinkscales, Andrea Price
WJES
Teacher
Pre-K Teacher
706-654-2044
Butler, Tanya Tullis
WJES
Teacher
Leadership
706-654-2044
Barhorst, Cindy Lou
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Walker, Kristi
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Urteaga, Kathleen Bridget
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
McFarlin, Cynthia G.
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Martin, Sharon
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Kimbrell-Lee, Janice M.
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Durden, Samantha Lee
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Murphy, Debra Jean
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Sims, Yolanda C.
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2290
Joseph, Andrea Solstice
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2262
Griffin, Bralee M.
MES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-652-2258
Hayes, Deborah Carter
WJES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-2044
Harp, Martha L.
WJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2044
Dodd, Janice
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
DeBold, Theresa A.
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Crumley, Jennifer Lynn
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Cleveland, Stephanie E.
WJES
Teacher
Music
706-654-2044
Castleman, Aimee Cox
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Canupp, John Andrew
WJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2044
Bulla, Samantha J.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Williams, Emma Jean
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Wilcox III, Thomas D.
SJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-543-8798
Webb, Teresa
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Payton, Lana Camille
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Meehan, Kiersten Lee
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
McElroy, Deborah H.
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Lush, Stephen
SJES
Teacher
Exploratory Science
706-543-8798
Lush, Lindsey A.
SJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-543-8798
Kerr, Jessica Ann
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Johnson, Tracy Leigh
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Hagerman, Annel Marie
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Gibson, Hilda P
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Flynn, Eric Daniel
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Daniel, Mary Michelle
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Baughman, Ingrid M.
SJES
Teacher
Theatre Arts
706-543-8798
Woodruff, Sara Elizabeth
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Sheridan, Kasey Leigh
NJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-693-2246
Oliver, Kasie Jackson
NJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-693-2246
Odom, Mary Rose Pethel
NJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-693-2246
Ludeman, Mary Elizabeth
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
King, Lester Phil
NJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-693-2246
Doster, Hannah Faith
NJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-693-2246
Carden, Kimberly Michelle
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Smith, Charlotte Ann
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2281
Briscoe, John Andre
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Brock, Patsy M.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Brubaker, Joseph A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Bruce, Julie Freeman
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Bryan, Robert R.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Johnson, Stacey Lynn
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Johnston, J. Russ
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Johnston, Tina Darlene
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
King, Autumn McGrath
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
King, Lori S.
WJES
Teacher
Instructional Coach
706-654-2044
Lancaster, Cariel T.
WJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-2044
Latty, Tammy
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Leigh, Katherine E. (Katie)
WJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-2044
Libengood, Emily A.
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Lord, Jennifer Jenkins
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Martinez, Isalice
WJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-2044
Matthews, Elizabeth Nicole
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Mayfield, Debbie Doster
WJES
Teacher
EIP
706-654-2044
McCabe, Kathy Womble
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
McNeal, Lisa W.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Medlin, Lydia Danielle
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Mergele, Karen Diane
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Moon, Dorothy
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Nemecek, Rebecca A.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Norris, Rebecca Freeman
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Norwood, Tyronda P.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Peek, Melissa Ann
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Peterman, Shannon A.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Philips, Courtney Kirksey
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Porter, Holly Kristen
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Pursley, Crystal Gail
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Reinhardt, Lori B.
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Riley, Julie
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Roberts, Robin Elaine
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Rodenroth, Karen Elizabeth
WJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2044
Romo, Lynne
WJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-654-2044
Santinelli, Heather Marie
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Sheffield, Bronwyn K.
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Sibcy, Adam Joseph
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Sibcy, Ansly Garner (Phydan)
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Silcott, Maria R.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Skelton, Ashley Rachel
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Steinbauer, Linda
WJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2044
Stockton, Juanisha
WJES
Manager
Food Service
706-654-2044
Swaim, Teresa R.
WJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-2044
Teague, Leslie Hope
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Terry, Deborah Kay
WJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2044
Thompson, Cynthia
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Tinnell, Amy Carman
WJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-654-2044
Townley, Tiffanie Lee
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Turner, Lauren Bennett
WJES
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2044
Van Wie, Lanie
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Waldorf, Jan D.
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Waldrip, Andrea
WJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-654-2044
Walker, Megan K.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Weldon, Ginger S.
WJES
Teacher
EIP
706-654-2044
Williams, Cynthia B.
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Williamson, Lori Beth
WJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-654-2044
Adams, Rhonda Kay
WJMS
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2775
Alford, Kimberly Cole
WJMS
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-2775
Andrews, Cora Mick
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Baird, Terry R.
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
Barnett, Lynn Dale
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Barnhill, Christina Cain (Chrissy)
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Barr, Derek S.
WJMS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-654-2775
Barrow, Susan Paige
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Baugh, Jennifer
WJMS
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2775
Bennett, Brittany L.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Bennett, Brittany L.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Benton, Jason Paul
WJMS
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-2775
Bowdoin, Amy Duke
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Bowers, Tara Serta
WJMS
Teacher
Math Lab
706-654-2775
Brannon, Randall Chad
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Bronnum, Rebecca P.
WJMS
Teacher
Instructional Coach
706-654-2044
Cain, Tammy Renee
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Campbell Jr., David Eugene
WJMS
Teacher
Band
706-654-2044
Cantrell, Davis Michael (Mike)
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Caruso, Anthony
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
Caylor, Suzanne W.
WJMS
Teacher
Art
706-654-2775
Charand, Ka Xiong
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Cobb Jr., Thomas Joe
WJMS
Principal
School Administration
706-654-2775
Comer, Shannon Ross
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Cosey, Sarah Elizabeth
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Cosey, Sarah Elizabeth
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Croy, Angela Ann (Angie)
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Daniel, David Chad
WJMS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-654-2775
Davis, April Tankersley
WJMS
Teacher
Ag Tech
706-654-2775
Diers, Laura A.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Diers, Wesley S.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Dinnerman, Michelle Yolanda
WJMS
Manager
Food Service
706-654-2775
Dodd Jr., William A.
WJMS
Teacher
Technological Systems
706-654-2775
Doyal, Gretchen Nicole
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Draa, Dorothy Lynn
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Earnest, Janice M.
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
Fisher, Kimberlee
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Galley, Farrah
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Garrison, Tami Marlene
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Gilstrap, James Brent
WJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-2775
Gray-Lopez, Cana
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Greene, James S.
WJMS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2775
Gunter, Marti Karyn
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Harrell, Dana J.
WJMS
Teacher
Chorus
706-654-2775
Hayes, Martha M.
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Herrin, Mary Hewett (Molly)
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Herrin, Mary Hewett (Molly)
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Howell, Kristin R.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Hunt, Raechel Martin
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Jacobson, Ashley
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Kurbes, Abigail M
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Jamison, Theresa Marie (Terri)
WJMS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-654-2775
Jenkins, Kelli Sheriff
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Johnson, Jennifer R.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Johnson, Kimra Morris
WJMS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2775
Jones, Katherine Defrance
WJMS
Teacher
FACS - Family & Consumer Sci
706-654-2775
Jones, Natalie Jewell
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Kesler, Kathryn (Katy)
WJMS
Family Services Coordinator
Counseling
706-654-2775
Kilgore, William E.
WJMS
Teacher
Band
706-654-2775
King, Erin R.
WJMS
Teacher
Intro To Digital Technology
706-654-2775
Komanecky, Lara Marie
WJMS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-654-2775
Konarski, Angie Lynn
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Konarski, Angie Lynn
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Linz, Anna
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Loucks, Katrina Marie
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Luthi, Caralena
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Mardos, Jennifer S.
WJMS
Teacher
Spanish
706-654-2775
Marsden, Kimberly M.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Martin, Iva Lynn
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
McCutcheon, Todd Joseph
WJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-2775
McKay, Robin Maura
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Miller, Allison Veldhuis
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Miller, Laura E.
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Mitchell, Sharon Wright
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Myers, Parrish C.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Nix, Sandra J.
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Odom, Tonia Lynn
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Oglesby, Caitlin Nicole
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Peek, David F.
WJMS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-654-2775
Phillips, Laura Lequita
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Reed, Ronald
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Rembe, Elizabeth Gail (Beth)
WJMS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-654-2775
Richardson, Mary Helen
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Riddlehoover, Carolyn Elaine
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Sanders, Wesley L.
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Short, Sally Anne Jennell
WJMS
Teacher
Earth Science
706-654-2775
Smith, Cheryl D.
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Smith, Stephanie Ann
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Sorrells, Donna S.
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Steeb, Heather
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Tate, Ronda E.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Thomas, Melinda Craven
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Thompson, Cindy Lee
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Vandeford, Amanda Jo
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Vincent, Philip André
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Vincent, Shelley Anne
WJMS
Teacher
ESOL
706-654-2775
Walker, Melissa
WJMS
Teacher
Life Science
706-654-2775
Wallace, Melinda D.
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Ward, Kimberli (Kim)
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Ward, Vicki
EJMS
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-2775
Waters, Mistie Dawn
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Wright, Anetra Pattman
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Milburn, Helen
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Bunn, Alan
WJMS
Teacher
Chorus
706-654-2775
Bunn, Alan
JCCHS
Teacher
Chorus
706-367-5003
Golden, Michelle L.
JCCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5003
Berrong, Jamie
NJES
Teacher
EIP
706-693-2246
Burgdorf, Katie
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Hardy, Taylor Whitsell
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Heim-Broman, Tracie
EJMS
Teacher
Chorus
706-335-2083
Hewell, Brandi
NJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-693-2246
Krause, Melissa
JCCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5003
Kwiatkowski, Frances
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Patrick, Taylor Savannah
EJCHS
Teacher
Math (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Phillips, DeLane
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Propes, Benjamin
WJES
Teacher
STEM
706-654-2044
Roberts, Kyle
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Wheeler, Amanda T. (Mandy)
NJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-693-2246
Dawson, Joshua
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
SOAR
706-336-8900
Doyle, Kelly
EJCHS
Teacher
French
706-336-8900
Hillman, Bradley
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Jarrard, Dora
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2776
Motes, Ansley
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Wilson, Martha A.
BOE
Director
Assessment
706-367-5151
Muehling, Mary Kaitlin
SJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-543-8798
Thompson, Seth
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5003
Griswold, Ellen
EJMS
Teacher
ESOL
706-335-2083
Gaultney, Nancy Elise
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-336-8900
Gunderson, Emily Palmer
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Whiten, Stephanie S.
NJES
Teacher
STEM
706-693-2246