Staff Search

NameLocationPositionDepartmentPhone NumberEmailTeacher Website
Satterfield, Susan Irene
NJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-693-2246
Ogilvie, Mary Christine
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Jackson, Elisabeth Ann
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Gooch, Amber Nichole
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Adams, Linda S.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Ryan, Kelly Nicole
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Pennington, Allyson Cox
SJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-543-8798
Plunkett, Lisa Stults
SJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-543-8798
Poehler, Ryan Craig
SJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-543-8798
Morgan, Jessica M.
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Moss, Linda Costain
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Newman, Stacey N.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Nixon, Melissa Butler
SJES
Secretary
School Support
706-543-8798
Hicks, Rachel Nicole
SJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-543-8798
Holton, Christina J.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Howington, Lorinda Elaine
SJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-543-8798
Tullis, Amanda Michelle
MES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-652-2276
Vandiver, Amoreena C.
MES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-652-2255
Warwick, Katherine Anglin
BOE
Content Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-652-2296
West, Courtney Leigh S.
MES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-652-2273
Whiten, Stephanie S.
NJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-693-2246
Wilber, Laurrie W.
MES
Teacher
Grade K
706-652-2260
Archer, Edith T.
NJES
Secretary
School Support
706-693-2246
Bell, Amy Rebecca
NJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-693-2246
Bennett, Lisa Evans
NJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-693-2246
Brannon, Bridget
NJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-693-2246
Brooks, Candace G.
NJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-693-2246
Brown, Kathy Y
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Brown, Stacey Leigh
NJES
Teacher
Pre-School Special Education
706-693-2246
Butler, Kim
NJES
Teacher
Pre-K Special Needs
706-693-2246
Cantrell, Linda Gayle
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
Cantrell, Stacy Deann
NJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-693-2246
Chandler, Darce Todd
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Chaisson, Shane Mitchell
EJCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-8900
Canup, Holly E.
EJCHS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-336-8900
Bolton, Sheila McGuire
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Bettis, Marie
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Benton, Cynthia (Cindy)
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Banks, Jenna Renee
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Baggerley, Rita L.
EJCHS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-336-8900
Backus, Denise
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Akin, Sandra Barnett
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Akin, David R.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Adams, David G.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Dixon, Clifford James (Jamie)
EJCHS
Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Dorsey, Kimberly Kay
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Coley III, E.Y.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Cornelius, Julie Anita
EJCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-336-8900
Cotton, Jeffrey Blake
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Crocker, Breesa Brown
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Crouch, Julie Elizabeth
EJCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-8900
Dahlke, Matthew M.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
DeLay, Christy D.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Jackson, Sheri C.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Earnest, William L.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Edmonds, Roger L.
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Forrester, Nicole S.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Fountain, David L.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Francis, Mark
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Frederick, Linda L.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Freeman, Tamara
EJCHS
School Nurse
Student Support
706-336-8900
Garner, Forrest B.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Gaultney, Nancy Elise
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Gerber, Amanda
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Gibbs, Matthew E.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Gilman, Gregory W.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Greene, Shawanna G.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Griffin, Brenda A.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Gristina, Peter
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Guisasola, Miguel
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Gunderson, Emily Palmer
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Hardigree, Whitney Leigh
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Hardy, Billy Caleb
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Hardy, Lisha C.
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Harkins, Lara
EJCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-336-8900
Harris, Jamie Almond
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Harris, Johnathon W.
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Harrison, Lindsey Faith
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Haynes, M. Jeanette
EJCHS
CTAE support/secretary
CTAE
706-336-8900
Hellums, Jennifer Celeste
EJCHS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-336-8900
Hill, Jason Edward
EJCHS
Technician
Plant Services
706-336-8900
Hill, Stephanie Lewis
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Hughes, Eric Anthony
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Johnson, Amelia Kay
EJCHS
Teacher
Science (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Kirkindoll, Michael
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Kirkindoll, Michael
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-336-8900
Lacey, Cindy G.
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Lane, Wendy D.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Langford, Lindsey W.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Lawhorn, Melanie D.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Lawhorn, Melanie D.
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-336-8900
Lindsey, Shawn T.
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Lindsey, Shawn T.
EJCHS
Athletic Director
School Administration
706-336-8900
Loggins, Kelly Anne
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Manchester, Tamara Marie
EJCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-336-8900
Mann, Heather
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Mason, Carolyn Wood
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
McEver, Jessica Deming
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
McKittrick, Rhonda Lea
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Mealor, Karl C.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Mewborn, Ryan G.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Miller, Terrence S.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Minish, Vickey
EJCHS
Manager
Food Service
706-336-8900
Mintz, Deborah L.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Mintz, Deborah L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Moore, Earl A.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Morris, Philip A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-336-8900
Murray, Lynn C.
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Neal, Roger A.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Nelson, Heather Cox
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Newell, Jocelyn D.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Nickerson, Erin C.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Palmer, Chanda L.
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Palmer, John Thomas (Tommy)
EJCHS
Teacher
Math (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Peterman, Lydia Caron
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Petrisko, Tiffany Marie
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Pinto Flores, Norma E.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Presley, Darrel D.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Ragan Jr., William K.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Rainey, Jason Clay
EJCHS
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-336-8900
Rainwater, Jacob C.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Rhinehart, Helen M.
EJCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-336-8900
Rivera, Karina Liz
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Schupska, Justin William
EJCHS
Teacher
Science (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Shackford, Jamie Leigh
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Shultz, Todd G.
BOE
Director
CTAE
706-336-8900
Sims, Tedd F.
EJCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-8900
Sitton, Tomas
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Smith, Traci N.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Sorrow, Doris Jean
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Stephens, Leslie W.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Stephenson, Jessica H.
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Terry, Thomas M.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Thompson, Barbara Jean
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Tolbert, Warren C.
EJCHS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-336-8900
Wall, Jean A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Ward, Janice Landers
EJCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-8900
Ward, Margaret D.
EJCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-336-8900
Ware, Stephanie H.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Wheeler, Wesley A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Math (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Whitworth, Joshua Brebson
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Wilkins, Scott Jay
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Willis, Anne Marie
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Wilson, Ruth Garrard
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Wilson, Shirley F.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Wood, Brenda Jea
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Wood, Jessie
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Wood, Terry
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Young, Paige
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Zagoruyko, Anna
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Zagoruyko, Fedoz A.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Adams, Vicky Kim
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Bart, Martha L.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Beadles, Dawn Anderson
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Beauchamp, Sherry Baker
EJES
Teacher
EIP
706-336-7900
Beauchamp, Sherry Baker
EJES
Teacher
MTSS
706-336-7900
Bell, Maria E.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Bennett, Katherine Oliver
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Brock, Michelle Dawn
EJES
Teacher
STEM
706-336-7900
Brown, Lydia K.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Brown, Tiffany Lee
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Cole, Virginia A.
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Crane, Candace Lynn
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Dillow, Wendy
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Doss, Carol Denise
EJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-336-7900
Ellis, Allison L.
EJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-336-7900
Ellis, Lisa L.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Flint, Sandi
EJES
Teacher
Special Education Resource All Grades
706-336-7900
Garner, Kathryn (Katie)
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Gates, Alison Clare
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Gibbs, Ashley Elizabeth
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Ginn, Abby Leigh
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Graham, Carolyn E.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Guest, Misty G.
EJES
Secretary
School Support
706-336-7900
Hale, Kristina V.
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Halley, Jennifer Lynn
EJES
Principal
School Administration
706-336-7900
Hill, Martha M.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Hollis, Cynthia Elaine
EJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-336-7900
Huss, Rebecca Allen
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Ingram, Katherine Hannah
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Johnson, Jenica L.
EJES
Teacher
EIP
706-336-7900
Johnson, Jenica L.
EJES
Teacher
MTEIP
706-336-7900
Jones, Stephanie Elizabeth
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Juliano, Milan
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Kiley, Nell Renee
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Kurtz, Kortney M.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Langston, Cathy
EJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-336-7900
Looney, Tonya M.
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
McCarty, Megan Oliver
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Milford, Lauren N. Matthews
706-335-2083
706-335-2083
Milford, Lauren Ray
EJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-336-7900
Moon, Cheryl Lynn
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Morris, Dan E.
EJES
Manager
Food Service
706-336-7900
Myler, Amanda Shawn
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Nix, James Marcus
EJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-7900
Palmer, Jennifer Wood
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Patrick, Tammy Lynn
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Pennington, Melissa Bond
EJES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-336-7900
Perdue, Danielle Megan
EJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-336-7900
Pierce, Michell S.
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Pilgrim, Alisa Hilley
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Poole, Stefanie M.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-336-7900
Poponi, Cheryl A.
EJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-7900
Potts, Abby E.
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Presley, Sharon Denise
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Ricci, Carla
EJES
Teacher
Art
706-336-7900
Richardson, Pamela
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Rogers, Kimberly K.
EJES
Teacher
STEM
706-336-7900
Rogers, Kimberly K.
EJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-336-7900
Rylee, Jessica Robinson
EJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-336-7900
Scott-Grant, Marie F.
EJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-336-7900
Sellers, Bobby H.
EJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-7900
Sorrow, Carrie Wheeler
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Spratlin, Penelope K.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Standridge, Tammy R.
EJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-336-7900
Sullo, Jessica Jeanene
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Thomas, Kerri
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Toney, April Stephenson
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Vandiver, Stacy
EJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-336-7900
Vickers, Aimee M.
EJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-336-7900
Westmoreland, Jenny L.
EJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-7900
Wheeler, Ashley B.
EJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-336-7900
Wheeler, Barbara
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
White, Katherine Briana
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Wilbanks, Whitney Nicole
EJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-336-7900
Wilkes, Connie F.
EJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-336-7900
Williamson, Sharon H.
EJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-7900
Wilson, Shon Emory
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Xiong, Zoua
EJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-336-7900
Alexander, Jodi Dillow
EJMS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-335-2083
Andrews, Robert Gordon
EJMS
Teacher
Business & Computer Science
706-335-2083
Ayers, Susan Davis
EJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-335-2083
Barnes, Andrea Elisa
EJMS
Teacher
Life Science
706-335-2083
Barnett, Tiffany Page
BOE
Administrator
Administration
706-367-5151
Beck, Mary L.
EJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-335-2083
Becker, Laura
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Brett, Paula Kay
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Brown, Emily Beth
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Brown, Jennifer Jones
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Cartlidge, Amy Peters
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Chambers, Charlotte (Sinde)
EJMS
Manager
Food Service
706-335-2083
Chancey, Patricia Louree
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Cragg, Jacqueline Harris
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Craven, Rachel Lariscy
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts & Social Studies
706-335-2083
Crisp, Brandy
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Crow, Julie Anne
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Davidson, Alicia Ashton
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Davis, Addison Kyle
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Davis, Edward Patton
EJMS
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-335-2083
DeHart, Wade Glenn
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Dowdy, Ursula Nikki
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Faulkner, James A.
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Gaddy, Andrew Thomas
EJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-335-2083
Gower, Lori Ann
EJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-335-2083
Griffin, Angela Marie
EJMS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-335-2083
Hale, Mary Ann
EJCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-336-8900
Harrison, Stephanie Elizabeth
EJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-335-2083
Heard, Rebecca Joanne
EJMS
Teacher
Band
706-335-2083
Hitchcock, Eugene Reeves
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Holmes, Sarah Marie
EJMS
Teacher
Ag Tech
706-335-2083
Holt, Malinda L.
EJMS
Teacher
Exploratory Reading
706-335-2083
Howington, Kelly Rossi
EJMS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-335-2083
Layfield Jr., Richard Thomas
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Layfield Jr., Richard Thomas
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Mahaffey, Wendy Wilkes
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Manley, Susan
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
McFay, Danny D.
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Moore, Emily S.
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Nichols, Timothy N.
EJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-335-2083
Nix, Missy Michelle
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Peavy, Amanda K.
EJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-335-2083
Pittman, Andrea Brown
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Pittman, Andrea Brown
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Poston, Micah David
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Reed, Courtney Lanne
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Richards, Deanna M.
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Ruis, Montie Michelle
EJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-335-2083
Seagraves, Donna H.
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Shields, Regena R.
GSES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-5580
Singleton, Dana Elizabeth
EJMS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-335-2083
Skelton, Shannon W.
EJMS
Counselor
Counseling
706-335-2083
Smith, Clara Nell
EJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-335-2083
Smith, Terry Anne
EJMS
Secretary
School Support
706-335-2083
Steele, Kendall M.
EJMS
Teacher
Art
706-335-2083
Tolbert, Lisa A.
EJMS
Teacher
Science
706-335-2083
Tyner, Terri W.
EJMS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-335-2083
Wier, Margie Ann
EJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-335-2083
Wilbanks, Heather Truelove
EJMS
Teacher
Math
706-335-2083
Wilson, Brooke W.
EJMS
Instructional Coach
School Support
706-335-2083
Dodd, Suzanne T.
BOE
IT Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Gibbs, Marjorie K.
BOE
IT Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Samples, Brad N.
BOE
Network Engineer
Technology
706-367-5151
Spahic, Jasmin
BOE
IT Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Vandeford, Kenneth Rusty
BOE
Project Implementation Specialist
Technology
706-367-5151
Archer, Tracey
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Atwell, Alisha Bozza
GSES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-5580
Ayton, Kasey Christine
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Bailey, Stacey T.
GSES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-654-5580
Beasley, Jeannie Land
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Bennett, Nichole K.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Branton, LaShea D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Bray, Casey R.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Bruce, Heather Backer
GSES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-5580
Burns, Wanda Marie
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Byrnes, Marcia Ann
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Straszewski, Christie Renee
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Carney, Jessica Rose
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Christian, Crystal Rae
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Cooper, Bobbie Jacqueline (Jackie)
GSES
Teacher
Music
706-654-5580
Crawford, Allison Cox
GSES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-5580
Cronic, Shane E.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Crowthers, Sheila Denise
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Darling, Debra C.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Eubanks, Kristen D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Evans, Lori Northcutt
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Fields, Kimberly P.
GSES
Registrar, After-School
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Flanagan, Jennifer A.
GSES
Secretary
School Support
706-654-5580
Gebo, Catherine (Katee)
GSES
Teacher
Art
706-654-5580
Gowen, Tammi K.
GSES
Teacher
Gifted
706-654-5580
Hanley, Alisa Stringer
GSES
Principal
School Administration
706-654-5580
Harris, Selena D.
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Harrison, Ann Maren
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Hays, Teresa R.
GSES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-5580
Holder, Crista Bell
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
Holman, Melanie (Dee)
GSES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-5580
Johnson, April Michelle
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Kitchens, Donna Michele
GSES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-5580
Kofke, Tracy
GSES
Instructional Technology Coach
School Support
706-654-5580
Laird, Chessie Archer
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Laird, Joseph Scott
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Lance, Lindsey Ann
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Leblanc, Cassie B.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Ledford, Tammy L.
GSES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-654-5580
Lee, Dianne
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Lee, Larry Dean
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Lyle, Alice M.
GSES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-5580
Lyons, Dedrea Davis
GSES
Teacher
EIP
706-654-5580
Mangino, Karen Marie
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Matovina, Christine Foster
GSES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-5580
McMahon, Amanda Rae
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Miller, Jennifer Lynn
GSES
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-5580
Myers, Amy M.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Nash, Marcy Brian
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Norris, Dennis W.
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Orrill, Stephanie
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Page, Patricia Faye
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Paiter, Darla J.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Pittman, Karin Hollis
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Porter, Amanda
GSES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-5580
Porter, Beth Wood
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Pruitt, Jennifer Paige
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Pruitt, Mistene Marie Roussel
GSES
Manager
Food Service
706-654-5580
Puckett, Heather Shawn
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Purvis, Stephanie Rachelle
GSES
Teacher
Gifted
706-654-5580
Quinn, Nancy J.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Reed, Kristen Beck
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Richardson, Telina N.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Robinson, Donna Mechelle
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Salom, Shelly Ayre
GSES
Teacher
ESOL
706-654-5580
Sapecky, Karen
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Seckinger, Carmen Ross
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Severt, Amanda D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Simmons, Jennifer
GSES
Teacher
Science Lab
706-654-5580
Sims-Elrod, Amy
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Spearman, Jill Erin
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Spooner, Stephanie Powell
GSES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-5580
Sun, Andrea Leigh
GSES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-5580
Terry, Kristi D.
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Therancy, Frantz
GSES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-5580
Thomas, Dawn Martin
GSES
Teacher
Math
706-654-5580
Thomas, Erica Buck
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Turner, Martha Marie
GSES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-5580
Venable, Kathleen Marie
GSES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-5580
Waite, Shyle Deane
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Ward, Marsha Ann
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Webb, Kathryn (Katie)
GSES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-5580
Weldon, Jill Adams
GSES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-654-5580
West, Amanda Raye
GSES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-5580
Whisnant, Tammy A.
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Whitlock, Cody D.
GSES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-5580
Wilson, Donna Lee
GSES
Instructional Coach
School Support
706-654-5580
Withers, Elizabeth Leigh
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Wright, Amy Katherine
GSES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-5580
Dunn, Walter Michael
BOE
Painter
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Kennedy, Taylor Joseph
BOE
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Martin, Christopher Todd
BOE
HVAC Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Odom, Karl F.
BOE
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Patton, Joshua M
BOE
Coordinator
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Poe, Joshua C.
BOE
Maintenance Supervisor
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Pursley, Joe
BOE
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5151
Anderson, Joel
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ayers, Douglas R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Banks, Barbara
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Baxter, Lisa Mechelle
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bell, Linda W.
BOE
Director
Federal Programs
706-367-5151
Bonnes, Logan Taylor
BOE
District Support
Federal Programs
706-367-5151
Bell, Linda W.
BOE
Director
Pre-K
706-367-5151
Bennett, Susan Lee
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Blackstock, Thomas Sewell
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Blankenship, Selena Marchell
BOE
Director
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Bonnes, Logan Taylor
BOE
District Support
Pre-K
706-367-5151
Booth, Tracy Allen
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bowen, Traci Michelle
BOE
District Support
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Bridgeman, Karen Marie
BOE
Coordinator
Communications
706-367-5151
Brittain, Melanie D.
BOE
Coordinator
Special Education
706-367-5151
Brock, Kathy Henson
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Brock, Melvin
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Brooks, Angela D.
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Brown, Kelli Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Bryant, Erin Elizabeth
BOE
District support
Finance
706-367-5151
Busbin, Tonya Leigh
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Caldwell, Stephanie
BOE
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-367-5151
Camp, Stacey Dawn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Campbell, Glenda S.
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Carroll, Steven Dwayne
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Castleberry, Linda Kay
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Chester, Ray Lavaughn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ciavarro, Rachel Elizabeth
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Collins, Rhonda Lou
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Cote, Gilbert Ray
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Crawford, Kim
BOE
Food Service Secretary
School Food Service
706-367-5151
Crow, Mary Regina
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Crumley, Phillip Brandon
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Culpepper, Susan R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Dearman, Teresa D.
BOE
District Support
Student Information Services
706-367-5151
Dethlefs, John R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Dodge, Annah Plemmons
BOE
Director
Finance
706-367-5151
Doss, Linda Brown
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Doyal, Matthew J.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Duck, Leslie E.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Duke, Rachel Renfroe
BOE
School Social Worker
Student Support
706-367-5151
Edge, Becky B.
BOE
Coordinator
Special Education
706-367-5151
English, Deana Marie
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Epps, Linda Diane
BOE
Food Service Secretary
School Food Service
706-367-5151
Farmer, David K.
BOE
Director
Transporation
706-367-5151
Ferguson, Karen D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Fields, Chrishondra D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Flippen, Catherine H.
BOE
Director
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5151
Fulcher, Carolyn Elizabeth
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Gammon, Debra A.
BOE
District Support
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Garrett, Niki Lorene
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Garvin, Jamey
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Gentry, George Andy
BOE
Manager
Food Service
706-367-5151
Gray, Jennifer Lynne (Jenna)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Greenlee, Rachel Lynne
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Griffith, Patricia S. (Patty)
BOE
Coordinator
Special Education
706-367-5151
Haley, Lance Tyler
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hall, Sherrie Denise
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hancox, Deborah Gail
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hardegree, Michael Steven
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Harris, Virgil Dean
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Harrison, Kenneth L.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hembree, David McKinley
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hensley, Tracy Yvonne
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hewell, Amanda Dawn
BOE
Executive Assistant
Administration
706-367-5151
Hightower, Pamela D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Holmes, Thomas Clay
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Horton, Sherry A.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
House, Sharon P.
BOE
District Support
Finance
706-367-5151
Howard, April M.
BOE
Superintendent
Administration
706-367-5151
Hudson, Britiany Jordon
BOE
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Hunsinger, Towana W.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Hunt, Carol Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Jackson, Rusty C.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Jenkins, Michael Jimmy
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Johnson III, Clarence O. (Troy)
BOE
Director
School Improvement & Accountability
706-367-5151
Johnson, Laurinda Carol
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Johnson, Stephanie A.
BOE
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Johnson, Tina Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Joiner, Anna S.
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Jones, Casmin Meshun
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Jones, Stacy Len
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Kendall, Emelyn E.
BOE
Behavior Specialist
Special Education
706-367-5151
Kendrix, Shannon M.
BOE
District Support
Human Resources
706-367-5151
Kidwell Jr, William Hal
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
King, Alecia L.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
King, Vickie Elaine
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Laing, Donna S.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Lee, Rebecca A
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Lee, Tyler J.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Leggett, Anastasia V. (Stacie)
BOE
School Social Worker
Student Support
706-367-5151
Love, Dorothy Arlene
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Manus, Terry
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Massey, Charles A.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
McClellan, John Michael
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
McCollum, Joy Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
McDaniel, Paul E.
BOE
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5151
Mincey, Alisa Ilene
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Mobbs, Kristin Nicole
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Moore, Sabrina B.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Morgan, Susan G.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Morris, Debra Jean
BOE
Director
Food Service
706-367-5151
Morrow, Angelia H. (Angie)
BOE
District Support
Special Education
706-367-5151
Nash, Kim Caroleen
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
NeSmith, Jan B.
BOE
Director
Special Education
706-367-5151
New, Katherine Ruth (Kathy)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Nickelsen, Todd R.
BOE
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
706-367-5151
Parks, Alan Ray
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Patton, Janet
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Phillips, Lillian D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Phillips, Ralph H.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Pittmon, Willie Lee
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Pond, Marsha Gabriel
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Presley, Sharon D.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Puckett, Henry H.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ramsey, Claudia Dale
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Reynolds, John Dorsey
BOE
Mechanic
Transportation
706-367-5151
Reynolds, Ruth Michele
BOE
Routing Supervisor
Transportation
706-367-5151
Riddleberger, Deborah W.
BOE
Content Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5151
Ring, Yvonne Isolde
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Rowe, Jennifer Arwood
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Sanders, William R. (Ricky)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Sconyers, Tanatha Renee
BOE
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5151
Sears, Anita Kaye
BOE
Driver Safety Trainer
Transportation
706-367-5151
Silich, Destiny Amber
BOE
School Social Worker
Student Support
706-367-5151
Sims, James David
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Slade, Jodi Leigh
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Smith, Jennie S.
BOE
District Support
Special Education
706-367-5151
Steeb, Stephen L.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Stevens, Carla R.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Summer, Michael L.
BOE
Coordinator
Technology
706-367-5151
Talbot, Charles Gralen
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Tatum, Terry
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Tucker, Evelyn J.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Vivenzio, Robert S. (Bob)
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Ward, Deborah Lynne
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Wehunt, Melody
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Widstrom, Alison L.
BOE
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Wilkes, Wade Lee
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Willard, Clara F.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Williams, Brenda A.
BOE
District Support
Teaching & Learning
706-367-5151
Williamson, Deborah M. (Debbie)
BOE
School Psychologist
Student Support
706-367-5151
Wilson, Karen Lynn
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Wilson, Martha A.
BOE
Director
Student Information Services
706-367-5151
Wood, Dwight G.
BOE
Bus Driver
Transportation
706-367-5151
Abbott, Anthony
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Alexander, Alice
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Armendariz, Leann A.
JCCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-367-5003
Ash, Deborah L.
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Bagley, Mark A.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Bailey, Nichole
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Baxter, Tyson Fate
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Berryman, Richard H.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Bethea, Erin Lynne
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Bogdanich, Jennifer L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Bolt, Matthew Tyler
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Boswell, Laura Lord
JCCHS
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
CTAE
706-367-5003
Bowles, Steven L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Brooks Jr, Fred Wayne
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Brown, Sandra
JCCHS
Manager
Food Service
706-367-5003
Butler, Roger Chuck
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Casper, Amber
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Casper, Amber
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Chancey, Randy
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Chandler, W. Deenene
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Cofield, Linda Lou
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Colley, Crystal Lynn
JCCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-367-5003
Corbin Parmer, Emily Katherine (Katie)
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Curtis, Christina Karen
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Curtis, Jennifer Brooke
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Denton, Jody Shane
JCCHS
Technician
Plant Services
706-367-5003
Doster, Shannon S.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Duke, William Tucker
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Dunfee, Wendy Jo
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Ellis, Craig O.
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Farr Jr., Melvin Douglas
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Faulkner, Charlene M.
JCCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-367-5003
Finch, Rebecca A.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Fleming, Lauren Haley
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Fowler Jr., Ronald Edward
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Gastley, Jonathan Bruce
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Golding, Nicholas A.
JCCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-367-5003
Hamburg, Harold Bart
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Hamrick, Heather Harris
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Hardegree, Megan F.
JCCHS
Secretary
School Support
706-367-5003
Harp, Kimberly Denise
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Hawkins, Joyce M.
JCCHS
Teacher
In-School Suspension
706-367-5003
Hayes, Bradley S.
JCCHS
Athletic Director
School Administration
706-367-5003
Heaven, Sherome L.
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Hix, Peggy A.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Holcomb, Austin Paul
JCCHS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-367-5003
Hoppe, Agnes Harvey (Nessa)
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Howington, Ethelle B.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Howington, Sandra D.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Johnson, Stacy Lynn
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Jones, Pete
JCCHS
Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
King, Matthew A.
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Koenig, Sheri Lynn
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Lancaster, Joseph E.
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
Lawrence, Shannon G.
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Leachman, Jeannie J.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Lehotsky, Vincent R.
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Linder, Susan Gail
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Looney, Omie
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Maier, Matthew F.
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
McClure, Monty R.
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
McConnell, Leah Cope
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
McCutcheon, Julie R.
JCCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-367-5003
McMenomy, Elizabeth Derelle
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Murphy, Amara
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Myers, Kimberly Michelle
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Neufeld, Mollie S
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Neufeld, Mollie S
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Oakley, Graham Allen
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Oprea, Andreea R.
JCCHS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-367-5003
O'Reilly, Cameron P.
JCCHS
Teacher
Science
706-367-5003
Parker, Michelle Warren
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Parker, Timothy Andrew
JCCHS
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-367-5003
Patman Davenport, Antoinette (Toni)
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Peterson, Natalie Ware
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Pethel, Beverly R.
JCCHS
Attendance Worker
School Administration
706-367-5003
Phillips, Kendra Cooper
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
Pitner, Lora
JCCHS
Counselor
Counseling
706-367-5003
Poe, Billy
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Powers, Amy
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Powers, Jason H.
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Read, Deborah L. (Debi)
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Rehberg, Jessica Lynne
JCCHS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-367-5003
Ridgway, Joseph Nolen (Joe)
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Roberts, Bonnie L.
JCCHS
Teacher
Fine Arts
706-367-5003
Romero, Cristie Lynn
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Saine, Jennifer Lynne
JCCHS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5003
Scott, Lori
JCCHS
Teacher
Math
706-367-5003
Scott, Patricia Williams
JCCHS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-367-5003
Seagraves, Sonya Ramona
JCCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-367-5003
Smolinski, Nicholas M.
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Solis, Kassandra (Kasey)
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Sorrow, Tracey S.
JCCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-367-5003
Story, R. Micah
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Thompson, Amy Elizabeth
JCCHS
Attendance & Counseling Clerk
School Administration
706-367-5003
Tinnell, Matt A.
JCCHS
Teacher
Band
706-367-5003
Tonge, Betty M.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Vaughn, Connie S.
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Voyles, Dena Michelle
JCCHS
Parapro
Special Education
706-367-5003
Wangenheim, Emily A.
JCCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-367-5003
Watson, Florine
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Wester, Jason Bernard
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Whiting, Jordan
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-367-5003
Wilbanks, Denise Peters
JCCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-367-5003
Wilson, Terri Lynn
JCCHS
Parapro
Library/Media Support
706-367-5003
Worley, Brandon D.
JCCHS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-367-5003
Adams, Amy Gooch
MES
Teacher
MTSS Grade 3, Grade 4, Grade 5
706-652-2297
Alia, Caitlin Marie
MES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-652-2251
Allen, Matthew Jed
MES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-652-2254
Allen, Robert James
MES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-652-2270
Allen, Vicki Hanson
MES
Teacher
Grade K
706-652-2259
Anglin, Cathy Lorene
MES
Manager
Food Service
706-652-2243
Archibald, Michele Finch
MES
Principal
School Administration
706-652-2277
Flynn, Ellen E.
SJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-543-8798
Flynn, Ellen E.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Edwardson, Nicole M. (Nikki)
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Edwards, Emily
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Duke, Joanna Wendy
SJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-543-8798
Dixon, Tracey Leigh
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Day, Shannon Marie
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Davis, Derek A.
SJES
Teacher
Emotional/Behavorial Disorder
706-543-8798
Dalton, Kathy Buffington
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Clark, Lauren Avery
SJES
Teacher
PE
706-543-8798
Chatham, Patricia
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Carmichael, Amanda Ellen
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Brooksher, Theresa K. (Resa)
SJES
Principal
School Administration
706-543-8798
Boswell, Terrie Michelle
SJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-543-8798
Bevelander, Anne-Marie
SJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-543-8798
Banks, Gloria Jean
SJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-543-8798
Bailey, Homer J.
SJES
Plant Manager
Plant Services
706-543-8798
Atha, Hayley Gallagher
SJES
Teacher
Music
706-543-8798
Allison, Heather Michelle
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Strickland, Teresa Black
NJES
Principal
School Administration
706-693-2246
Speyer, Cathryn (Annie)
NJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-693-2246
Spence, Carla
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Sorrells, William D.
NJES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-693-2246
Smith, Beth
NJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-693-2246
Simpson, Alicia T.
NJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-693-2246
Shattles, Carrie
NJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-693-2246
Russell, Alecia D.
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Pityer, Laura Leigh
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
Moon, Brandy Leigh
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Mixon, Sara Elizabeth
NJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-693-2246
McMurray, Melanie
NJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-693-2246
McCright, David A.
NJES
Plant Manager
Plant Services
706-693-2246
McCoy, Amy Christine (Chris)
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
Johnson, Kathryn R. (Katy)
NJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-693-2246
Heath, Jessi P.
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Hardy, Eva Michelle
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Dean, Mary Mishea
NJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-693-2246
Davis, Emily Cook
NJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-693-2246
Davidson, Kelly T.
NJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-693-2246
Crump, Kelly J.
NJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-693-2246
Comer, Pamela Jones
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Clarke, Lori Cato
NJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-693-2246
Sorrow, Jill A.
MES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-652-2247
Shirley, Sharon H.
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2294
Samples, Lorna M.
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2264
Rutherford, Teresa Kay
MES
Secretary
School Support
706-652-2282
Rutherford, Stacey Lee
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2289
Chisolm, Julie Ann
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2299
Reaves, Angela L.
MES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-652-2267
Proffitt, Allison Nicole
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2293
Plummer, Jennifer Kells
MES
Teacher
Gifted
706-652-2244
Orr, Nancy Reneé
MES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-652-2250
Nunn, Michelle Antionette
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2286
McDonald, Bethany Marie
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2263
Manning, Cathy M
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2284
Maddox, Linda Archer
MES
Counselor
Counseling
706-652-2241
Love, Julie G.
MES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-652-2249
Ledford, Aja Denise
MES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-652-2246
Jones, David Matthew
MES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-652-2272
Hughes, Lynette Joy
MES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-652-2252
Hill, Donna T.
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2280
Hill, Diane Chitwood
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2292
Garrett, Hannah Brooke
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2283
Gailey, Cheri L.
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2261
Cotton, Mildred A.
MES
Teacher
Special Education
706-652-2291
Childress, Ashley Chaney
MES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-652-2257
Chandler, Jennifer Gay
MES
Teacher
MTSS Grade K, Grade 1, Grade 2
706-652-2298
Burns, Beverly Gilbert
MES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-652-2256
Brown, Elaine Lee
MES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-652-2265
Boronat, Nancy A.
MES
Teacher
ESOL
706-652-2242
Beasley, Christy L.
MES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-652-2248
Carlile, Patricia C.
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Bradshaw, Frankie Allen
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Brewer, Ronda R.
BOE
Lead Regional Nurse
Student Support
706-367-5151
Brim, Nancy H.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Hendley, Wendye
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Cofer, Ginny
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Dixon, Teri L.
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Kelleher Jr., Robert Michael
SJES
Teacher
Emotional/Behavorial Disorder
706-543-8798
Byrom Jr, Donald Lamar
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Adair, Joel P.
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Delgado Carrullo, Maria M.
EJCHS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-336-8900
Hardegree, Amity Christa Speas
WJES
Principal
School Administration
706-654-2044
Gerald, Patricia Brock
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Gastley, Dara Cook
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Frazer, Jessica Ruth
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Elrod, Stephanie Marie
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Cowen, Crystal B.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Chambers, Debbie T.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Carolus, Laurie Lynetta
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Bunn, Laurie
EJES
Teacher
Music
706-336-7900
Bryant, Donna H.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Brenwalt, Bonnie Waldrip
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Bowen, Delores Elaine (Dee)
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Banks, Amanda Leigh
WJES
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2044
Arnold, Megan Ivey
WJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-2044
Anderson, Tara Alanna
WJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-654-2044
Womack, Sesselia Jona
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Wilbanks, Sarah
SJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-543-8798
Wilbanks, Lisa G.
SJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-543-8798
White, Jennifer T.
SJES
Manager
Food Service
706-543-8798
Stringer, Teresa M.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Stephens, Merical
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Sosebee, Brooke Sparks
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Ruark, Kimberly Dawn
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Rountree, Lauren E.
SJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-543-8798
Rountree, Lauren E.
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
Meehan, Marlana Lee
SJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-543-8798
McCall, Scott D.
SJES
Teacher
Emotional/Behavorial Disorder
706-543-8798
Martin, Eve D.
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Lunceford, Jessica Dawn
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Love, Hannah Nicole
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Looney, Tammy
SJES
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-543-8798
Lee, Cynthia N.
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Krebs, Kathy
SJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-543-8798
Klaw, Michelle A.
SJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-543-8798
Healey, Sean Corey
SJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-543-8798
Garcia, Deana Dawn
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Fuller, Sammikay T.
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Davis, Liza Rodriguez
BOE
Migrant Services
Instructional Support
706-367-5151
Bruce, Lisa Renee
SJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-543-8798
Berkowitz, Jennifer Webster
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Stevenson, Janie Lynn
MES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-652-2253
Robach, Jennifer Marie
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2288
Perrin, Terri Lynn
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2287
Mayberry, Connie T.
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2285
Herron, Julie Diane
MES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-652-2245
Grogan, Rebecca T.
MES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-652-2275
Davis, Michael R
MES
Plant Manager
Plant Services
706-652-2266
Crull, Beth E.
MES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-652-2295
Butler, Charlene Marie
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2278
Barber, Margaret Ellen (Meg)
MES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-652-2271
Chandler, Renee Bicksler
EJCHS
Teacher
CTAE
706-336-8900
Gaines, Carolyn Ann
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Crone, Lisa M.
WJES
Teacher
Art
706-654-2044
Clinkscales, Andrea Price
WJES
Teacher
Pre-K Teacher
706-654-2044
Butler, Tanya Tullis
WJES
Teacher
Leadership
706-654-2044
Barhorst, Cindy Lou
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Walker, Kristi
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Urteaga, Kathleen Bridget
SJES
Teacher
EIP
706-543-8798
McFarlin, Cynthia G.
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Martin, Sharon
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Kimbrell-Lee, Janice M.
SJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-543-8798
Durden, Samantha Lee
SJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-543-8798
Murphy, Debra Jean
NJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-693-2246
Sims, Yolanda C.
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2290
Joseph, Andrea Solstice
MES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-652-2262
Griffin, Bralee M.
MES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-652-2258
Hayes, Deborah Carter
WJES
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-2044
Harp, Martha L.
WJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2044
Dodd, Janice
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
DeBold, Theresa A.
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Crumley, Jennifer Lynn
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Cleveland, Stephanie E.
WJES
Teacher
Music
706-654-2044
Castleman, Aimee Cox
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Canupp, John Andrew
WJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2044
Bulla, Samantha J.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Williams, Emma Jean
SJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-543-8798
Wilcox III, Thomas D.
SJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-543-8798
Webb, Teresa
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Payton, L. Camille
SJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-543-8798
Meehan, Kiersten Lee
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
McElroy, Deborah H.
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Lush, Stephen
SJES
Teacher
Exploratory Science
706-543-8798
Lush, Lindsey A.
SJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-543-8798
Kerr, Jessica Ann
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Johnson, Tracy Leigh
SJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-543-8798
Hagerman, Annel Marie
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Gibson, Hilda P
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Flynn, Eric Daniel
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Daniel, Mary Michelle
SJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-543-8798
Baughman, Ingrid M.
SJES
Teacher
Theatre Arts
706-543-8798
Woodruff, Sara Elizabeth
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Sheridan, Kasey Leigh
NJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-693-2246
Oliver, Kasie Jackson
NJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-693-2246
Odom, Mary Rose Pethel
NJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-693-2246
Ludeman, Mary Elizabeth
NJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-693-2246
King, Lester Phil
NJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-693-2246
Doster, Hannah Faith
NJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-693-2246
Carden, Kimberly Michelle
NJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-693-2246
Smith, Charlotte Ann
MES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-652-2281
Briscoe, J. Andrew (Andy)
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Brock, Patsy M.
EJCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-336-8900
Brubaker, Joseph A.
EJCHS
Teacher
Social Science
706-336-8900
Bruce, Julie Freeman
EJCHS
Teacher
Math
706-336-8900
Bryan, Robert R.
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Johnson, Stacey Lynn
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Johnston, J. Russ
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Johnston, Tina Darlene
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
King, Autumn McGrath
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
King, Lori S.
WJES
Teacher
Instructional Coach
706-654-2044
Lancaster, Cariel T.
WJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-2044
Latty, Tammy
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Leigh, Katherine E. (Katie)
WJES
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-2044
Libengood, Emily A.
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Lord, Jennifer Jenkins
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Martinez, Isalice
WJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-2044
Matthews, Elizabeth Nicole
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Mayfield, Debbie Doster
WJES
Teacher
EIP
706-654-2044
McCabe, Kathy Womble
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
McNeal, Lisa W.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Medlin, Lydia Danielle
WJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-654-2044
Mergele, Karen Diane
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Moon, Dorothy
WJES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2044
Nemecek, Rebecca A.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Norris, Rebecca Freeman
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Norwood, Tyronda P.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Peek, Melissa Ann
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Peterman, Shannon A.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Philips, Courtney Kirksey
WJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-654-2044
Porter, Holly Kristen
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Pursley, Crystal Gail
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Reinhardt, Lori B.
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Riley, Julie
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Roberts, Robin Elaine
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Rodenroth, Karen Elizabeth
WJES
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2044
Romo, Lynne
WJES
Teacher
ESOL
706-654-2044
Santinelli, Heather Marie
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Sheffield, Bronwyn K.
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Sibcy, Adam Joseph
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Sibcy, Ansly Garner (Phydan)
WJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-654-2044
Silcott, Maria R.
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Skelton, Ashley Rachel
WJES
Parapro
Instructional Support
706-654-2044
Steinbauer, Linda
WJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2044
Stockton, Juanisha
WJES
Manager
Food Service
706-654-2044
Swaim, Teresa R.
WJES
Teacher
Pre-School/Regular Ed
706-654-2044
Teague, Leslie Hope
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Terry, Deborah Kay
WJES
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2044
Thompson, Cynthia
WJES
Teacher
Grade 1
706-654-2044
Tinnell, Amy Carman
WJES
Teacher
Gifted
706-654-2044
Townley, Tiffanie Lee
WJES
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2044
Turner, Lauren Bennett
WJES
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2044
Van Wie, Lanie
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Waldorf, Jan D.
WJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2044
Waldrip, Andrea
WJES
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-654-2044
Walker, Megan K.
WJES
Teacher
Grade 4
706-654-2044
Weldon, Ginger S.
WJES
Teacher
EIP
706-654-2044
Williams, Cynthia B.
WJES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-2044
Williamson, Lori Beth
WJES
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-654-2044
Adams, Rhonda Kay
WJMS
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2775
Alford, Kimberly Cole
WJMS
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-2775
Andrews, Cora Mick
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Baird, Terry R.
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
Barnett, Lynn Dale
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Barnhill, Christina Cain (Chrissy)
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Barr, Derek S.
WJMS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-654-2775
Barrow, Susan Paige
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Baugh, Jennifer
WJMS
Secretary
School Support
706-654-2775
Bennett, Brittany L.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Bennett, Brittany L.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Bowdoin, Amy Duke
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Bowers, Tara Serta
WJMS
Teacher
Math Lab
706-654-2775
Brannon, Randall Chad
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Bronnum, Rebecca P.
WJMS
Teacher
Instructional Coach
706-654-2044
Cain, Tammy Renee
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Campbell Jr., David Eugene
WJMS
Teacher
Band
706-654-2044
Cantrell, Davis Michael (Mike)
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Caruso, Anthony
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
Caylor, Suzanne W.
WJMS
Teacher
Art
706-654-2775
Charand, Ka Xiong
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Cobb Jr., Thomas Joe
WJMS
Principal
School Administration
706-654-2775
Comer, Shannon Ross
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Cosey, Sarah Elizabeth
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Cosey, Sarah Elizabeth
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Croy, Angela Ann (Angie)
GSES
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-5580
Daniel, David Chad
WJMS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-654-2775
Davis, April Tankersley
WJMS
Teacher
Ag Tech
706-654-2775
Diers, Laura A.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Diers, Wesley S.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Dinnerman, Michelle Yolanda
WJMS
Manager
Food Service
706-654-2775
Dodd Jr., William A.
WJMS
Teacher
Technological Systems
706-654-2775
Doyal, Gretchen Nicole
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Draa, Dorothy Lynn
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Earnest, Janice M.
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
Fisher, Kimberlee
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Galley, Farrah
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Garrison, Tami Marlene
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Gilstrap, James Brent
WJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-2775
Gray-Lopez, Cana
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Greene, James S.
WJMS
Assistant Principal
School Administration
706-654-2775
Gunter, Marti Karyn
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Harrell, Dana J.
WJMS
Teacher
Chorus
706-654-2775
Hayes, Martha M.
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Herrin, Mary Hewett (Molly)
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Herrin, Mary Hewett (Molly)
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Howell, Kristin R.
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Hunt, Raechel Martin
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Jacobson, Ashley
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Kurbes, Abigail M
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Jamison, Theresa Marie (Terri)
WJMS
Bookkeeper
School Administration
706-654-2775
Jenkins, Kelli Sheriff
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Johnson, Jennifer R.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Johnson, Kimra Morris
EJMS
Interim Principal
School Administration
706-335-2083
Jones, Katherine Defrance
WJMS
Teacher
FACS - Family & Consumer Sci
706-654-2775
Jones, Natalie Jewell
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Kesler, Kathryn (Katy)
WJMS
Counselor
Counseling
706-654-2775
Kilgore, William E.
WJMS
Teacher
Band
706-654-2775
King, Erin R.
WJMS
Teacher
Intro To Digital Technology
706-654-2775
Komanecky, Lara Marie
WJMS
Teacher
Georgia Studies
706-654-2775
Konarski, Angie Lynn
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Konarski, Angie Lynn
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Linz, Anna
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Loucks, Katrina Marie
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Luthi, Caralena
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Mardos, Jennifer S.
WJMS
Teacher
Spanish
706-654-2775
Marsden, Kimberly M.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Martin, Iva Lynn
WJMS
Custodian
Maintenance
706-654-2775
McCutcheon, Todd Joseph
WJMS
Teacher
PE/Health
706-654-2775
McKay, Robin Maura
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Miller, Allison Veldhuis
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Miller, Laura E.
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Mitchell, Sharon Wright
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Myers, Parrish C.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Nix, Sandra J.
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Odom, Tonia Lynn
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Oglesby, Caitlin Nicole
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Peek, David F.
WJMS
Media Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-654-2775
Phillips, Laura Lequita
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Reed, Ronald
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Rembe, Elizabeth Gail (Beth)
WJMS
Technology Support Technician
Technology
706-654-2775
Richardson, Mary Helen
JCCHS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-367-5003
Riddlehoover, Carolyn Elaine
WJMS
Food Service Worker
School Food Service
706-654-2775
Sanders, Wesley L.
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Short, Sally Anne Jennell
WJMS
Teacher
Earth Science
706-654-2775
Smith, Cheryl D.
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Smith, Stephanie Ann
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Sorrells, Donna S.
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Steeb, Heather
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Tate, Ronda E.
WJMS
Teacher
Math
706-654-2775
Thomas, Melinda Craven
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Thompson, Cindy Lee
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Vandeford, Amanda Jo
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Vincent, Philip André
WJMS
Teacher
Science
706-654-2775
Vincent, Shelley Anne
WJMS
Teacher
ESOL
706-654-2775
Walker, Melissa
WJMS
Teacher
Life Science
706-654-2775
Wallace, Melinda D.
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Ward, Kimberli (Kim)
WJMS
Parapro
Special Education
706-654-2775
Ward, Vicki
EJMS
Speech-Language Pathologist
Student Support
706-654-2775
Waters, Mistie Dawn
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Wright, Anetra Pattman
WJMS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-654-2775
Milburn, Helen
GSES
Teacher
Grade K
706-654-5580
Bunn, Alan
WJMS
Teacher
Chorus
706-654-2775
Bunn, Alan
JCCHS
Teacher
Chorus
706-367-5003
Golden, Michelle
JCCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5003
Berrong, Jamie
NJES
Teacher
EIP
706-693-2246
Burgdorf, Katie
SJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-543-8798
Hardy, Taylor Whitsell
EJCHS
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-8900
Heim-Broman, Tracie
EJMS
Teacher
Chorus
706-335-2083
Hewell, Brandi
NJES
Teacher
Grade 2
706-693-2246
Krause, Melissa
JCCHS
Teacher
English
706-367-5003
Kwiatkowski, Frances
EJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-335-2083
Patrick, Taylor Savannah
EJCHS
Teacher
Math (Grade 8)
706-336-8900
Phillips, DeLane
EJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-336-7900
Propes, Benjamin
WJES
Teacher
STEM
706-654-2044
Roberts, Kyle
EJES
Teacher
Grade 5
706-336-7900
Wheeler, Amanda T. (Mandy)
NJES
Teacher
Special Education
706-693-2246
Dawson, Joshua
EJCHS
Paraprofessional
SOAR
706-336-8900
Doyle, Kelly
EJCHS
Teacher
French
706-336-8900
Hillman, Bradley
WJMS
Teacher
Language Arts
706-654-2775
Jarrard, Dora
WJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-654-2775
Motes, Ansley
EJMS
Teacher
Special Education
706-335-2083
Briggs, Sheila
BOE
District Support
Operations
706-367-5151
Wilson, Martha A.
BOE
Director
Assessment
706-367-5151
Muehling, Mary Kaitlin
SJES
Teacher
Grade 3
706-543-8798
Thompson, Seth
JCCHS
Teacher
Social Studies
706-367-5003
Griswold, Ellen
EJMS
Teacher
ESOL
706-335-2083
Gaultney, Nancy Elise
EJCHS
Teacher
English
706-336-8900
Gunderson, Emily Palmer
EJCHS
Teacher
Science
706-336-8900
Whiten, Stephanie S.
NJES
Teacher
STEM
706-693-2246
Gilbert, Edward "Ted"
BOE
Assistant Superintendent for Operations
Administration
706-367-5151
Godfrey, Amy
BOE
Literacy Specialist
Personalized Learning & Innovation
706-367-5151
Withers, Brittany Nicole Patton
NJES
Teacher
Music
706-693-2246
Withers, Brittany Nicole Patton
MES
Teacher
Music
706-652-2241
Bingham, Jessica
MES
Parapro
Special Education
706-652-2241
Deans, Kathleen (Katie)
EJES
Counselor
Counseling
706-336-7900
Coley III, E.Y.
EJCHS
Teacher
Foreign Language
706-336-8900